MAIN
International School in
Informatics "Junior"

Scientific-Technical Committee of the School (STC)

STC and Scientific Directors develops Rules for training contests, prepare contests, theoretical seminars and lectures on the IOI-oriented syllabus for Level -A and on the EJOI-oriented syllabus for Level -B respectively.

  • The Scientific Content of the School (SC-ISIJ) is provided by the Scientific -Technical Committee of the School consisting 12 members: from co-organizer countries  - 6 members  and from other countries  - 6 elective positions (elected for a term of three years).
  • In the election of 6 members from the countries involved members of the STC and Coaching Council (CC).
  • STC is headed by two leaders - one leader from Russia and the second one - from the international STC group. The leaders is appointed by the IOC of the School.
  • The structure of the Russian group of STC approved by the Russian leader STC group.
  • The two Scientific Directors IOC coordinate the STC  (on the IOI-oriented syllabus for Level -A and on the EJOI-oriented syllabus for Level -B respectively).
  • The Program Director coordinate the Coaching Council proceedings.
  • STC includes one representative of Yandex company - technical Manager of Yandex Contest system - to support Members of the STC to prepare contests ISIJ.  



Chairman of the Scientific-Technical Committee of ISIJ  (the international group)/ member of ISIJ-Cup Jury
Biserka Yovcheva, Bulgaria
Bulgarian Shumanov University, Head of the Organizing Committee Of the international Informatics tournament in Shumen-IATI: http://iati-shu.org/en/home/
E-mail: bissy_y@yahoo.com




Chairman of the Scientific-Technical Committee of ISIJ  (Russian group)/ member of ISIJ-Cup Jury
Nikolai Anatolyevich Borisov, Russia,
Dr.Nizhny Novgorod state University. N. And. Lobachevsky, the team leader of the juniors team of ISIJ-Russia on IATI
E-mail: nborisov.y@yandex.ru


Member of STC, member of the ISIJ Cup jury
Kinder Mikhail Ivanovich, Russia,
Kazan Federal University, associate Professor of higher mathematics and mathematical modeling, Institute of mathematics and mechanics. N. So. Lobachevsky
The team curator of the Lyceum of KFU in ISIJ
E-mail: detkinm@gmail.com


Member of the STC
Aleksey Khabibullin, Russia,
Project-oriented Academic Competitions Office Methodological and methodical support of pre-university education Management of the Robot Olympiad
E-mail: al.khabibullin@innopolis.ru


Member of STC, a member of the ISIJ Cup jury
Jing Jin, China, supervising coach of the Chinese team at ISIJ
E-mail: jinjing5@qq.com




The curator of the Technical group STC ISIJ
Shmakova Irina, Russia,
Project Manager in the Department of academic programs, Yandex.
https://contest.yandex.ru/
E-mail: irene-sh@yandex-team.com

Member of STC, a member of the ISIJ Cup jury
Max Mayer, Netherlands,
Coach of the Netherlands Team  at the ISIJ
E-mail: Meijermax99@gmail.com






Member of STC, a member of the ISIJ Cup jury

Dimitar Dobrev, Bulgaria,
Teacher "A and B" school of Shumen. member of the Scientific Committee Of the international Informatics tournament in Shumen (IATI), coach of the Bulgarian team at ISIJ
E-mail: dobref.dimitar@gmail.com



Member of the STC
Pankov Pavel, Kyrgyzstan,
the head of the team of Kyrgyzstan on IOI, Doctor of physics and mathematics, Professor, corresponding member of the Academy of Sciences of Kyrgyzstan
E-mail: pps5050@mail.ru
Site: http://math.aknet.kg/ru/persona/pankov.html



Member of the STC
Shabalin, Aleksandr Stanislavovich, Russia,
Ulyanovsk state University, associate Professor of applied mathematics Department of UlSU, head of the project  “Center of intellectual Informatics "  of UlSU, tutor of Olympiad Informatics of Ulyanovsk Center for the development of talented students
E-mail: lito73@rambler.ru